Is ASDA Rehydration Treatment Blackcurrant Flavour 6 Sachets Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Each sachet of granules for preparation of oral solution contains: Dextrose Monohydrate 3.58g, Sodium Chloride 470mg, Potassium Chloride 300mg, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate 390mg and Citric Acid Anhydrous 128mg. Also contains: Aspartame (E951), Contains Potassium 157mg and Sodium 276mg, See leaflet for more information
Check ASDA Rehydration Treatment Blackcurrant Flavour 6 Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Rehydration Treatment Blackcurrant Flavour 6 Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange
Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Cherry Lime
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
About this product
Beverage · Powder


