Is ASDA Restore Clementine, Peach & Ginger Juice Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flax seed flour

flax seed flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

apple juice, clementine juice, banana puree, carrot puree, peach puree, lemon juice, ginger puree, flax seed flour, vitamin e, niacin (b3), vitamin b2, vitamin b6, vitamin b1, safflower extract

Check ASDA Restore Clementine, Peach & Ginger Juice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ASDA Restore Clementine, Peach & Ginger Juice is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicySweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie