Is ASDA Restore Clementine, Peach & Ginger Juice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b2

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

apple juice, clementine juice, banana puree, carrot puree, peach puree, lemon juice, ginger puree, flax seed flour, vitamin e, niacin (b3), vitamin b2, vitamin b6, vitamin b1, safflower extract

Check ASDA Restore Clementine, Peach & Ginger Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Restore Clementine, Peach & Ginger Juice is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicySweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie