Is Bigelow Ginger Peach Tumeric, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cayenne pepper flavors with other natural flavors

cayenne pepper flavors with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This herbal tea presents warm, mildly spicy notes balanced by bright fruitiness, a smooth light-bodied texture, and a gentle lingering finish. Reviewers frequently note a pleasant aroma, consistent strength across bags, and versatility—commonly served hot or chilled and used for evening calming or simple everyday sipping. Often paired with sweetener.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rose Hips, Ginger, Apples, Natural Peach And Cayenne Pepper Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Chamomile, Hibiscus, Turmeric, Chicory Root, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Anise, Allspice, Black Pepper, Orange Peel, Peaches

Check Bigelow Ginger Peach Tumeric, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bigelow Ginger Peach Tumeric, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FruitySpicyFloralEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go