Is ASDA Roast Chicken Breast Fillets 240g Dairy Free?
Description
These fillets deliver a roasted, savory flavour with a tender, moist texture; slices hold their shape and remain juicy when reheated. Commonly used cold in sandwiches or salads and hot in pasta, wraps, or quick traybakes, reviewers frequently mention convenience, consistent taste, and reliable portion sizes and straightforward preparation time.
Description
These fillets deliver a roasted, savory flavour with a tender, moist texture; slices hold their shape and remain juicy when reheated. Commonly used cold in sandwiches or salads and hot in pasta, wraps, or quick traybakes, reviewers frequently mention convenience, consistent taste, and reliable portion sizes and straightforward preparation time.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast**, White Pepper, Brown Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Acetate, Acetic Acid), Cornflour, Salt, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, **Made with 120g of Chicken per 100g of finished product
Check ASDA Roast Chicken Breast Fillets 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Roast Chicken Breast Fillets 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
ASDA Roast Chicken Breast Fillets 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


