Is ASDA Roasted Pepper Cous Cous Dairy Free?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Vegan Society Certification, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turmeric Cous Cous, Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Turmeric, Red Peppers, Yellow Peppers, Red Onion, Courgettes, White Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Red Chillies, Salt, Cumin Seeds, Potassium Sorbate), Black Pepper

Check ASDA Roasted Pepper Cous Cous against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Roasted Pepper Cous Cous is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
EarthySpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep