Is ASDA Roasted & Salted Pistachios in Shell 200g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio nuts
  • pistachio nuts in shells

pistachio nuts

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachio Nuts in Shells (99%), Salt

Check ASDA Roasted & Salted Pistachios in Shell 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingCooking