Is ASDA Salad Cream 70% Less Fat Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • salted egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Salted Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Salt), Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spices), Salt, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Potassium Sorbate), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sweetener (Saccharins), Colour (Riboflavins)

Check ASDA Salad Cream 70% Less Fat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Salad Cream 70% Less Fat is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping