Is ASDA Salad Cream 70% Less Fat Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Salted Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Salt), Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spices), Salt, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Potassium Sorbate), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sweetener (Saccharins), Colour (Riboflavins)
Check ASDA Salad Cream 70% Less Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Salad Cream 70% Less Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Salad Cream 70% Less Fat is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping


