Is ASDA Salad Cream 70% Less Fat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavins
riboflavins
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Salted Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Salt), Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spices), Salt, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Potassium Sorbate), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sweetener (Saccharins), Colour (Riboflavins)
Check ASDA Salad Cream 70% Less Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Salad Cream 70% Less Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Salad Cream 70% Less Fat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable, Liquid


