Is ASDA Salsa 300g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (42%), Water, Concentrated Tomato Paste (15%), Onions (11%), Mixed Peppers (10%), Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Coriander Leaf, Salt, Sugar, Green Jalapeño Peppers, Chilli Powder, Dried Garlic
Check ASDA Salsa 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Salsa 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Salsa 300g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSalad


