Is ASDA Salt & Vinegar Flavour Sticks 150g Soy Free?
Description
These thin, stick-shaped crisps deliver a sharp tang and savory bite, with a crisp, brittle texture that fractures easily. Commonly eaten straight from the pack or shared at casual gatherings, reviewers praise the crunchy consistency and bold seasoning while noting opinions differ on seasoning intensity and portion size for sharing.
Description
These thin, stick-shaped crisps deliver a sharp tang and savory bite, with a crisp, brittle texture that fractures easily. Commonly eaten straight from the pack or shared at casual gatherings, reviewers praise the crunchy consistency and bold seasoning while noting opinions differ on seasoning intensity and portion size for sharing.
Ingredients
Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Flour, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Flavouring, Sugar, Citric Acid, Potato Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract Powder
Check ASDA Salt & Vinegar Flavour Sticks 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Salt & Vinegar Flavour Sticks 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
Where to buy
ASDA Salt & Vinegar Flavour Sticks 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


