Is ASDA Sardines in Spicy Tomato Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sardines (Sardina Pilchardus) (Fish) (70%), Spicy Tomato Sauce (29%) [Water, Tomato Purée, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Maize Starch, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Cumin, Salt, Basil, Oregano, Tarragon, Chilli Powder], Salt
Check ASDA Sardines in Spicy Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Sardines in Spicy Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Sardines in Spicy Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
OilySoftChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch


