Is ASDA Seafood Cocktail 250g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice from Concentrate], Surimi Fish Protein Chunks (28%) [Textured White Fish, Water, Wheat Starch, Reconstituted Egg White, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Sugar, Colour (Lycopene)], Prawns (16%) [Prawn (Pandalus borealis) (98%) (Crustacean), Water, Salt], Tomato Sauce (7%) [Water, Tomato Purée, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Salt, White Pepper], Lemon Juice from Concentrate

Check ASDA Seafood Cocktail 250g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Seafood Cocktail 250g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegarySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSnacking