Is ASDA Seafood Cocktail 250g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- reconstituted egg white
- pasteurised egg yolk
reconstituted egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice from Concentrate], Surimi Fish Protein Chunks (28%) [Textured White Fish, Water, Wheat Starch, Reconstituted Egg White, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Sugar, Colour (Lycopene)], Prawns (16%) [Prawn (Pandalus borealis) (98%) (Crustacean), Water, Salt], Tomato Sauce (7%) [Water, Tomato Purée, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Salt, White Pepper], Lemon Juice from Concentrate
Check ASDA Seafood Cocktail 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Seafood Cocktail 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Seafood Cocktail 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


