Is ASDA Sensitive Kids Head to Toe Wash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- glycerin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, glycerin, sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, coco-glucoside, sodium chloride, sodium benzoate, lactic acid, glycereth-2 cocoate, sodium lactate
Check ASDA Sensitive Kids Head to Toe Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Sensitive Kids Head to Toe Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Sensitive Kids Head to Toe Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


