No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is ASDA Meal for Two Shepherd's Pie 800g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (45%), Lamb (18%), Water, Onions (6%), Carrots (4%), Swede (4%), Cornflour, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Tomato Paste, Whole Milk, Worcester Sauce [Water, Spirit Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Tamarind Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice], Garlic Purée, Salt, Yeast Extract, Lamb Stock, Colour (Plain Caramel), Brown Sugar, Herbs, Lamb Fat, Spices, Malted Barley Extract, Garlic Extract, Onion Concentrate

Check ASDA Meal for Two Shepherd's Pie 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Meal for Two Shepherd's Pie 800g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? ASDA Meal for Two Shepherd's Pie 800g | Spoonful