Is ASDA Sicilian Orange & Belgian Dark Chocolate Cookies Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate Chunks (29%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass *, Cocoa Butter", Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Gluten Free Oat Flour, Salted Butter (9%) [butter (milk), Salt], Sugar, Sicilian Candied Orange Peel (9%) [orange Peel, Glucose Syrup, Sugar], Rice Flour, Cornflour, Golden Syrup, Raising Agents (ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Orange Oil. Contains Soy, Oat, Milk.
Check ASDA Sicilian Orange & Belgian Dark Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Sicilian Orange & Belgian Dark Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee


