Is ASDA Simply Cook from Frozen 2 Lamb Shanks in Minted Gravy Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb Shank (77%), Water, Cornflour, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Mint, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Rosemary, Citric Acid, Thyme, Barley Malt Vinegar, Black Pepper, Paprika Extract, Mint Extract, Rosemary Extract .

Check ASDA Simply Cook from Frozen 2 Lamb Shanks in Minted Gravy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Simply Cook from Frozen 2 Lamb Shanks in Minted Gravy is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCooking