Is ASDA Smoked Bacon Rashers 60g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 269g of pork belly per 100g of finished product
- pork belly
- potassium lactate
made with 269g of pork belly per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork Belly**, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Lactate), Salt, Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Acetate, Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), **Made with 269g of Pork Belly per 100g of finished product
Check ASDA Smoked Bacon Rashers 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Smoked Bacon Rashers 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
ASDA Smoked Bacon Rashers 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


