Is ASDA Sliced Cured Ham on the Bone 120g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made with 104g of pork per 100g of finished product
  • pork

made with 104g of pork per 100g of finished product

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork**, Salt, Stabilisers (Triphosphates, Potassium Phosphates, Polyphosphates), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), **Made with 104g of Pork per 100g of finished product

Check ASDA Sliced Cured Ham on the Bone 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Sliced Cured Ham on the Bone 120g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep