Is JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Unsweetened Soya Drink 1 Litre Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Water, Soya Beans (7%), Inulin, Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum)
Check JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Unsweetened Soya Drink 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Unsweetened Soya Drink 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Imagine Foods Rice Dream® Organic Rice Drink Original Unsweetened -- 32 fl oz
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Pouch
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Blue Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.22 oz Packet
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Ready to Drink Nutritional Breakfast Drink, Rich Milk Chocolate, 6 - 8 FL OZ Bottles
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Soft Drink, 0.16 oz Envelope
Where to buy
JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Unsweetened Soya Drink 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


