Is JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Orange Squash 750ml Oat Free?
Description
Concentrated orange squash offers pronounced citrus flavor and syrupy texture before dilution; when mixed with water it yields a bright, thirst-quenching drink. Common uses include family beverages, mixers, and kids' drinks. Reviewers frequently mention strong concentrate, adjustable dilution, good value, and occasional comments about artificial aftertaste and varied sweetness opinions.
Description
Concentrated orange squash offers pronounced citrus flavor and syrupy texture before dilution; when mixed with water it yields a bright, thirst-quenching drink. Common uses include family beverages, mixers, and kids' drinks. Reviewers frequently mention strong concentrate, adjustable dilution, good value, and occasional comments about artificial aftertaste and varied sweetness opinions.
Ingredients
Water, Comminuted Orange from Concentrate (contains Sulphites) (10%), Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Sweeteners (Saccharins, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Flavourings, Stabiliser (Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Colour (Carotenes)
Check JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Orange Squash 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Orange Squash 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Orange Squash 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


