Is ASDA Smart Price Snacks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- cheese powder
- cheese flavour seasoning
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Maize, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cheese Flavour Seasoning (Whey Powder (From Milk), Cheese Powder (From Milk), Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Flavouring (Contains Milk), Citric Acid, Colour (Paprika Extract))
Check ASDA Smart Price Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Smart Price Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
ASDA Smart Price Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


