Is ASDA Smoky Buttermilk Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Buttermilk, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic Puree, Salted Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Salt), Chilli Puree, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Parsley, Chives, Smoked Paprika, Potassium Sorbate), Black Pepper, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Ancho Chilli Powder

Check ASDA Smoky Buttermilk Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Smoky Buttermilk Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping