No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is ASDA Smooth Duo Chocolate Flavour Spread 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oils [Palm Rapeseed], Maltodextrin, Skimmed Milk Powder (5%), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder* (3%), Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Hazelnuts, Flavouring, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check ASDA Smooth Duo Chocolate Flavour Spread 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Smooth Duo Chocolate Flavour Spread 400g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? ASDA Smooth Duo Chocolate Flavour Spread 400g | Spoonful