Is ASDA Snack Size Caramel Chews 6 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- condensed skimmed milk
- milk solids 14% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- egg white powder
- cream powder
- nougat filling
- whey powder
- from milk
- milk chocolate
- +2 more
condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Cream Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, Vanilla Extract), Nougat Filling, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Barley Malt Extract, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Egg White Powder, Salt, Caramel Filling, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 27% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check ASDA Snack Size Caramel Chews 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Snack Size Caramel Chews 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA Snack Size Caramel Chews 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


