Is ASDA Snack Size Caramel Chews 6 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- condensed skimmed milk
- milk solids 14% minimum
- cream powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- from milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- +1 more
condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Cream Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, Vanilla Extract), Nougat Filling, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Barley Malt Extract, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Egg White Powder, Salt, Caramel Filling, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 27% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check ASDA Snack Size Caramel Chews 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Snack Size Caramel Chews 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA Snack Size Caramel Chews 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


