Is ASDA Strawberry Crisp 500g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oat flakes

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes (56%), Sugar, Cereal Crisps (8%) [Rice Flour, Oat Flour], Wheat Flakes (7%), Rapeseed Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces (2%), Flavourings

Check ASDA Strawberry Crisp 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Strawberry Crisp 500g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go