Is ASDA Strawberry Flavour Jelly Pots 6 x 120g (720g) Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Apple Juice from Concentrate (98%), Flavourings, Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Calcium Lactate, Potassium Citrate), Citric Acid, Colours (Anthocyanins, Plain Caramel), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K)
Check ASDA Strawberry Flavour Jelly Pots 6 x 120g (720g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Strawberry Flavour Jelly Pots 6 x 120g (720g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
STRAWBERRY JELLY, STRAWBERRY
:Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks
Where to buy
ASDA Strawberry Flavour Jelly Pots 6 x 120g (720g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Pouch


