Is ASDA Strawberry Mousses 6 x 60g (360g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whipping cream
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- skimmed milk
- milk proteins
- whey powder
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Water, Sugar, Strawberry Puree from Concentrate (8%), Coconut Oil, Pork Gelatine, Whey Powder (Milk), Rice Starch, Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whipping Cream (Milk), Carrot Extract, Milk Proteins, Flavouring, Thickener (Pectins)
Check ASDA Strawberry Mousses 6 x 60g (360g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Strawberry Mousses 6 x 60g (360g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Strawberry Mousses 6 x 60g (360g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


