Is ASDA Strawberry Supremes 6 x 85g (510g) Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Whipping Cream (Milk) (13%), Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Skimmed Milk Powder, Colour (Carmine)
Check ASDA Strawberry Supremes 6 x 85g (510g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Strawberry Supremes 6 x 85g (510g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Strawberry Supremes 6 x 85g (510g) is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


