Is ASDA Summer Fruits in Light Syrup Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mixed Fruit [Cherries, Blackcurrants, Blackberries, Strawberries, Blueberries], Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup

Check ASDA Summer Fruits in Light Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Summer Fruits in Light Syrup is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingBreakfast