Is ASDA Summer Fruits Squash 1.5 Litres Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A concentrated summer-fruit cordial with pronounced berry and stone-fruit notes, featuring a viscous, syrup-like texture that dilutes into a smooth, refreshing drink. Commonly mixed with still or sparkling water, used in cocktails or desserts; reviews cite strong flavor, easy dilution, good value and occasional comments about intensity or artificial aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Apple Juice from concentrate (16%), Citric Acid, Strawberry Juice from concentrate (1%), Raspberry Juice from concentrate (1%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Flavourings, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Plant Concentrates [Black Carrot, Hibiscus], Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)

Check ASDA Summer Fruits Squash 1.5 Litres against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Summer Fruits Squash 1.5 Litres is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go