Is LIndhouse Fruit and Barley Summer Fruits Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, 10% fruit juices from concentrate (apple, oremy, strawberry, raspberry), acids: citric acid, malic acid; flavourings, barley extract, acidity regulator: sodium citrate; sweeteners: acesulfame K, sucralose; preservatives: potassium sorbate, sodium metabisulphite; stabilisers: carboxy methyl cellulose, xanthan gum, gum arabic, glycerol esters of wood basins; fruit and vegetable concentrates (carrot, blackcurrant, hibiscus), antioxidant: ascorbic acid. Contains Barley, Sodium Metabisulphite.
Check LIndhouse Fruit and Barley Summer Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIndhouse Fruit and Barley Summer Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


