Is ASDA Summer Grill by ASDA 8 Smash Beef Burgers 680g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Beef (86%), Water, Rice Flour, Onions, Pea Fibre, Maize Starch (contains Sulphites), Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Dextrose, Bamboo Fibre, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Flavouring, Green Tea Extract, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary), Bay Leaves
Check ASDA Summer Grill by ASDA 8 Smash Beef Burgers 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Summer Grill by ASDA 8 Smash Beef Burgers 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
Bubba Burgers Frozen 100% Angus Beef Patties, 2 Lbs. (32 oz)
Great Value Beef Burgers, 85% Lean/15% Fat
Great Value 100% Pure Beef Burgers, 75% Lean/25% Fat, 8 lbs, 32 Count
Grill Master Hearty Beef Uncured Beef Franks
About this product
Meat · Patty


