Is ASDA Sun-Dried Tomatoes 280g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Rehydrated Sundried Tomatoes (48%) [Tomatoes, Water, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)], Garlic Purée [Garlic, Water, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid)], Oregano
Check ASDA Sun-Dried Tomatoes 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Sun-Dried Tomatoes 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


