Is ASDA Sunflower Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reconstituted buttermilk
reconstituted buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil (26%), Vegetable Oils (19%) [Palm, Linseed, Palm Kernel], Reconstituted Buttermilk, Salt (1.0%), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Stabiliser (Sodium Alginate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Vitamin E, Flavouring, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Colour (Carotenes), Vitamin D .
Check ASDA Sunflower Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Sunflower Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Sunflower Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


