Is ASDA Sweet Honey & Maple Gammon Joint 450g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gammon Joint with added Water (89%) [Pork (88%), Water, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Honey and Maple Syrup Glaze Sachet (11%) [Water, Honey, Maple Syrup, Brown Sugar, Cornflour, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Cinnamon]

Check ASDA Sweet Honey & Maple Gammon Joint 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Sweet Honey & Maple Gammon Joint 450g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch