Is Simple Truth Maple Flavored Allulose Syrup Pescatarian?

Description
Maple flavored syrup with a smooth, pourable texture that reviewers say coats pancakes and waffles evenly and works as a sweetener for coffee or baking. Many reviewers praise the maple taste, while others note it is thinner than traditional syrups and occasionally leaves a subtle aftertaste or clogs bottle openings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maple flavored syrup with a smooth, pourable texture that reviewers say coats pancakes and waffles evenly and works as a sweetener for coffee or baking. Many reviewers praise the maple taste, while others note it is thinner than traditional syrups and occasionally leaves a subtle aftertaste or clogs bottle openings.
Ingredients
ALLULOSE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORING, COLOR ADDED.
Check Simple Truth Maple Flavored Allulose Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Maple Flavored Allulose Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Great Value Pure Maple Syrup, 12.5 fl oz
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


