Is Simple Truth Maple Flavored Allulose Syrup Dairy Free?

Description
Maple flavored syrup with a smooth, pourable texture that reviewers say coats pancakes and waffles evenly and works as a sweetener for coffee or baking. Many reviewers praise the maple taste, while others note it is thinner than traditional syrups and occasionally leaves a subtle aftertaste or clogs bottle openings.

Description
Maple flavored syrup with a smooth, pourable texture that reviewers say coats pancakes and waffles evenly and works as a sweetener for coffee or baking. Many reviewers praise the maple taste, while others note it is thinner than traditional syrups and occasionally leaves a subtle aftertaste or clogs bottle openings.
Ingredients
ALLULOSE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORING, COLOR ADDED.
Check Simple Truth Maple Flavored Allulose Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Maple Flavored Allulose Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


