Is ASDA Taco Kit Classico Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Taco Shells (51%) [cornflour, Sunflower Oil, Water, Stabiliser (guar Gum)], Tomato Salsa (40%) [tomatoes, Water, Onions, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Jalapeño Peppers [jalapeño Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid], Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Salt, Garlic Purée, Cumin Powder, Coriander Powder, Coriander Leaf, Black Peppercorns, Flavouring], Seasoning Mix [spices (paprika, Cumin, Coriander, Chilli Powder, Smoked Paprika), Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Paprika Extract].

Check ASDA Taco Kit Classico against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingDipping