Is ASDA Taco Kit Crunchy 313g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Ingredients
Taco Shells (63%) [Cornflour, Sunflower Oil, Stabiliser (Guar Gum)], Salsa (30%) [Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Tomat Paste, Sugar, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Jalapeño Peppers, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Garlic Purée, Cumin Powder, Acetic Acid, Coriander Powder, Coriander Leaf, Black Peppercorns, Flavouring], Seasoning Mix [Paprika, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Cumin, Onion Powder, Salt, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Coriander, Smoked Paprika, Chilli Powder, Paprika Extract, Sugar]
Check ASDA Taco Kit Crunchy 313g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Taco Kit Crunchy 313g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA Taco Kit Crunchy 313g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


