Is OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Crunchy granola bars offer a sweet, toasty flavor with noticeable crunch and a slightly chewy interior. Commonly eaten as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick breakfast complements. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and portability; some mention pleasant sweetness while others report occasional crumbliness or a texture perceived as too firm.

Description
Crunchy granola bars offer a sweet, toasty flavor with noticeable crunch and a slightly chewy interior. Commonly eaten as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick breakfast complements. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and portability; some mention pleasant sweetness while others report occasional crumbliness or a texture perceived as too firm.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Honey, Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor.
Check OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


