Is ASDA Tangy Fine Cut Lime Marmalade 454g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Concentrated Lime Juice, Limes, Citric Acid, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Lime Oil, Colour (Chlorophylls and Chlorophyllins), Caramelised Sugar, Prepared with 26g of Fruit per 100g, Total Sugar content: 63g per 100g
Check ASDA Tangy Fine Cut Lime Marmalade 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Tangy Fine Cut Lime Marmalade 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Tangy Fine Cut Lime Marmalade 454g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


