Is ASDA Tasty Bacon Topped Turkey Joint 1.172kg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Basted Turkey Breast Joint (77%) [Turkey Breast Fillet (93%), Water, Turkey Stock, Maize Starch (contains Sulphites), Brown Sugar [Sugar (contains Sulphites), Molasses], Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Shiitake Mushrooms, Kelp, Star Anise], Pork, Sage and Onion Stuffing (15%) [Pork (56%), Gram Flour, Onions, Water, Potato Starch (contains Sulphites), Sage, Parsley, Muscovado Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Onion Powder, Dextrose (contains Sulphites), Maize Starch (contains Sulphites), Salt, Sugar (contains Sulphites), Smoked Salt, Rice Flour, Black Pepper, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)], Beechwood Smoked Bacon with added water (8%) [Pork Belly (87%), Water, Salt, Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)]
Check ASDA Tasty Bacon Topped Turkey Joint 1.172kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Tasty Bacon Topped Turkey Joint 1.172kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Meat · Whole


