Is ASDA Tender Chicken Breast Fillets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast

Check ASDA Tender Chicken Breast Fillets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich
Pescatarian? ASDA Tender Chicken Breast Fillets | Spoonful