Is ASDA The Bakery Jolly Syrup Sponge Pudding 110g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Golden Syrup Sauce (35%) [Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Cornflour], Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pasteurised Whole Egg, Sugar, Palm Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents (Calcium Phosphates, Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check ASDA The Bakery Jolly Syrup Sponge Pudding 110g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GooeyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast