Is ASDA The Deli by Tomatoes & Mozzarella in Oil 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (47%), Semi-Dried Tomatoes (34%), Rapeseed Oil, Oregano, Salt, Garlic Granules, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)
Check ASDA The Deli by Tomatoes & Mozzarella in Oil 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA The Deli by Tomatoes & Mozzarella in Oil 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Where to buy
ASDA The Deli by Tomatoes & Mozzarella in Oil 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


