Is Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz Lactose Free?

Description
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi Sweet Chocolate Morsels are high-quality chocolate chips specifically designed for baking. Made with 100% real chocolate, these morsels offer a creamy and delicious chocolate taste. They are easy to incorporate into dessert mixes and batters, making them convenient for baking enthusiasts. Free from preservatives, these morsels are suitable for those who prefer a gluten-free option. While they contain artificial colors and flavors, people still appreciate their taste and consider them great for baking. These chocolate chips are also considered a thoughtful gift for both baking and chocolate candy fans. In summary, Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi Sweet Chocolate Morsels are a popular choice among consumers who value quality and convenience in their baking endeavors.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi Sweet Chocolate Morsels are high-quality chocolate chips specifically designed for baking. Made with 100% real chocolate, these morsels offer a creamy and delicious chocolate taste. They are easy to incorporate into dessert mixes and batters, making them convenient for baking enthusiasts. Free from preservatives, these morsels are suitable for those who prefer a gluten-free option. While they contain artificial colors and flavors, people still appreciate their taste and consider them great for baking. These chocolate chips are also considered a thoughtful gift for both baking and chocolate candy fans. In summary, Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi Sweet Chocolate Morsels are a popular choice among consumers who value quality and convenience in their baking endeavors.
Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS). MADE IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES PEANUTS
Check Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Chips · Granule, Piece


